Chulmleigh Parish Council


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Ian Jury (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Howard Meadows (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Samual Moyse (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Edward Phillips (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Simon Phillips (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Deborah Phillips (Parish Councillor)
Ms Kara Pincombe (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mrs Sue Squire (Parish Clerk since 5 March 2015)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Richard Bass (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Frances Blackmore (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Michael Bloomberg (Parish Councillor from 9 March 2010 until 18 May 2010)
Mr Kevin Brady (Parish Councillor from 14 November 2008 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Norman Brend (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Paul Darch (Parish Councillor from 10 August 2010 until 29 April 2014)
Parish Councillor Jessie Fullbrook (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Mr Dennis Govier (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Brian Green (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 1 July 2008)
Mr Matthew Knight (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 19 January 2010)
Parish Councillor Percy (John) Lucas (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mr Mac Macdonald (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Kevin Moore (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Samual Moyse (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Timothy Newman (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Alan Parsons (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Terry Pincombe (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Joyce Richards (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor James Stevens (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Margaret Stoneman (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2015)
Dr Norman Waitling (Parish Councillor from 28 August 2014 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Rosemary Wedlake (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mrs A Withnell (Parish Clerk from 14 June 2007 until 16 October 2007)
Miss M Wood (Parish Clerk until 14 June 2007)
Miss M Wood (Parish Clerk from 16 October 2007 until 3 December 2007)
Parish Councillor Edward Worrall (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2004 until 3 May 2007)